Winter Championship - Round 14

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

26th January 2018

A. Final (LMP 12)

Race Duration 360s, Started 22:29 Finished 22:35

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Chris Sheldrake
35/ 363.262
9.891 (10)
38.164
Xray
2
2
Stuart McCabe
34/ 362.324
9.921 (9)
37.164
Associated
3
4
Rob Howett
33/ 360.083
10.078 (14)
36.294
Xray
4
5
Sean Magee
32/ 369.076
10.726 (6)
34.344
Xray
5
6
Bill Batten
30/ 368.467
11.176 (11)
32.244
Xray
6
3
Tony Wade
25/ 360.257
10.196 (16)
27.484

A. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 360s, Started 22:21 Finished 22:27

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
James Scott
33/ 361.575
10.567 (10)
36.144
Schumacher
2
1
Chris Sheldrake
33/ 368.797
10.617 (16)
35.444
Zen
3
3
Savo Graovac
32/ 365.493
10.694 (7)
34.674
Schumacher
4
5
Ian Plumley
32/ 368.535
10.999 (8)
34.394
Zen
5
6
Owen Plumley
31/ 360.458
11.168 (3)
34.064
Zen
6
4
Chris Blackburn
31/ 361.325
10.984 (21)
33.984
Schumacher

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:13 Finished 22:18

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Douglas Campbell
29/ 311.047
10.399 (13)
36.924
Awesomatix
2
5
Jamie Vassallo
28/ 301.083
10.121 (2)
36.834
Awesomatix
3
6
Nick Waywell
28/ 302.704
10.449 (21)
36.634
Xray
4
1
Danny Vella
28/ 303.017
10.355 (15)
36.594
Xray
5
3
Andy Low
28/ 307.608
10.402 (4)
36.054
Yokomo
6
4
Ray Chiu
28/ 310.209
10.425 (4)
35.754
Yokomo
7
7
Phil Vickers
27/ 307.823
10.568 (15)
34.744
Yokomo
8
8
Lee Campbell
25/ 301.989
10.721 (9)
32.784
Awesomatix

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:06 Finished 22:11

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Ken Waywell
27/ 301.977
10.783 (7)
35.414
Xray
2
2
Giles Bishop
27/ 302.525
10.855 (26)
35.344
Xray
3
3
John Fisher
27/ 304.674
10.864 (6)
35.094
Xray
4
4
Adrian Fautley
27/ 309.901
10.697 (9)
34.504
Xray
5
6
Kevin Tombeur
26/ 307.025
11.171 (6)
33.544
Xray
6
7
Lee Cuddington
26/ 307.585
10.966 (17)
33.474
Tamiya
7
5
Kelvin Hunter
25/ 309.044
11.085 (9)
32.044
Capricorn
8
8
Peter Beare
24/ 312.050
11.417 (7)
30.464
Xray

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:58 Finished 22:03

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
4
Pascal Arnold
25/ 312.600
11.632 (6)
31.674
Tamiya
2
3
Chris Mercer
24/ 304.801
11.446 (21)
31.184
Xray
3
2
Carleton Horne
24/ 307.339
12.036 (19)
30.934
Schumacher
4
1
Mike Ember-Davies
23/ 312.058
11.715 (5)
29.194
Tamiya
5
5
David Ford
20/ 316.901
13.702 (6)
24.994
Xray
6
6
Jake Gillett
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Associated
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club