Winter Championship 2016/17 - Round 15

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

20 January 2017

A. Final (LMP 12)

Race Duration 360s, Started 22:35 Finished 22:41

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Chris Sheldrake
31/ 365.410
11.285 (11)
33.604
Xray
2
2
Stuart Barber
30/ 369.426c
11.769 (5)
19.304
3
5
Remo Casadei
30/ 370.759
11.634 (19)
32.044
Associated
4
4
John Clarke
29/ 362.038
11.584 (15)
31.724
CRC
5
7
Bill Batten
27/ 362.832
12.428 (8)
29.474
Xray
6
6
Andrew Marley
27/ 371.508
12.296 (8)
28.784
Schumacher
7
8
Martin Brown
24/ 368.536
12.586 (10)
25.794
Xray
8
3
Simon Parish
0.000 (0)
0.004
Roche

A. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 360s, Started 22:26 Finished 22:32

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
2
Mark Passingham
29/ 364.046
12.206 (4)
31.554
Zen
2
3
Stuart Barber
29/ 368.269
12.266 (4)
31.194
Mardave
3
6
Tony Wade
29/ 370.525
12.259 (9)
31.004
Mardave
4
1
Stuart McCabe
28/ 360.594
12.194 (11)
30.754
Schumacher
5
5
Mark Payne
28/ 361.344
12.198 (10)
30.694
Zen
6
7
Ian Plumley
28/ 365.526
12.320 (10)
30.344
Zen
7
4
Rob Howett
27/ 365.062
12.309 (6)
29.294
Zen
8
8
Rob Warren
26/ 362.557
12.441 (3)
28.404
Mardave

B. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 360s, Started 22:18 Finished 22:24

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Sean Magee
28/ 370.781
12.586 (18)
29.904
Zen
2
3
Carl Howard
26/ 364.623
12.972 (5)
28.244
Schumacher
3
4
Dean Lewis
26/ 367.440
13.060 (17)
28.024
Schumacher
4
5
Jacob Sochon
4/ 82.803
18.764 (3)
19.134
Schumacher
5
2
Stuart Stanley
DNS
0.000 (0)
0.004
Schumacher

A. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 22:03 Finished 22:08

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Alexander Hagberg
26/ 305.419
11.430 (23)
33.714
Xray
2
3
Chris Grainger
26/ 307.239
11.452 (20)
33.514
Associated
3
2
Andy Low
26/ 310.649
11.559 (15)
33.144
Yokomo
4
5
Shaun Batt
25/ 307.730
11.513 (10)
32.174
Awesomatix
5
4
Nick Waywell
25/ 309.240
11.599 (2)
32.024
Xray
6
6
Damian Giddins
25/ 311.759
11.716 (4)
31.764
Xray
7
8
Ian Southwell
24/ 301.522
11.745 (8)
31.524
Schumacher
8
7
Lee Campbell
11/ 144.965
12.012 (7)
30.054
Awesomatix

B. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:54 Finished 22:00

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
1
Giles Bishop
24/ 304.411
12.351 (6)
31.224
Xray
2
3
Rob Hall
24/ 313.307
12.344 (6)
30.344
Xray
3
5
Lee Cuddington
23/ 308.312
12.740 (18)
29.544
Xray
4
2
Ken Waywell
23/ 309.297
12.342 (11)
29.454
Xray
5
4
Scott Midmer
22/ 300.494
12.465 (4)
28.994
Xray
6
6
Kevin Tombeur
22/ 302.885
12.762 (6)
28.764
Xray

C. Final (Touring)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:47 Finished 21:52

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Best Lap

Speed Kph

Car Make

1
4
Toby Webber
22/ 300.460
12.878 (4)
29.004
Xray
2
1
Adrian Fautley
22/ 305.687
12.842 (17)
28.504
Xray
3
3
Carleton Horne
21/ 302.705
13.538 (13)
27.474
Schumacher
4
2
Chris Mercer
18/ 302.030
14.015 (5)
23.604
Xray
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Mixed Races Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club