Summer Championship 2015 - Round 19

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Newbury RC Club

    

21st August 2015

LMP12
 
G T 12
 
Blinky
 
Boosted
 

LMP12 Competitors

Name

Club #

BRCA Num

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Chris Sheldrake
214
108408
2.4Ghz
LMP12
Heat 1 (LMP12)
A. Final (LMP12)
John Clarke
228
18739
Associated
9871686
2.4Ghz
LMP12
Heat 1 (LMP12)
A. Final (LMP12)
Neil Cotty
T384
107193
Zen
7494060
2.4Ghz
LMP12
Heat 1 (LMP12)
A. Final (LMP12)
Oliver Skinner
T419
Yokomo
2.4Ghz
LMP12
Heat 1 (LMP12)
A. Final (LMP12)
LMP12
 
G T 12
 
Blinky
 
Boosted
 

G T 12 Competitors

Name

Club #

BRCA Num

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Stuart Barber
102
12682
Mardave
5781589
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 3 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Glenn Westwood
T176
793
Schumacher
6013814
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 3 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Ken Waywell
203
17228
Mardave
2625093
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
B. Final (G T 12)
Nick Waywell
204
11680
Mardave
4492613
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Ian Plumley
205
11894
Mardave
3450340
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 3 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Dave Clift
208
27658
Schumacher
7948767
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 3 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Chris Sheldrake
214
108408
Zen
7073832
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 3 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Mark Passingham
224
13457
Zen
6645548
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 3 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Owen Plumley
T227
Hotbodies
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
B. Final (G T 12)
Sean Magee
239
Mardave
2579159
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
B. Final (G T 12)
Andrew Marley
T399
Zen
9143130
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
A. Final (G T 12)
Dean Hopkins
T402
Schumacher
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
B. Final (G T 12)
Oliver Skinner
T419
Mardave
2.4Ghz
G T 12
Heat 2 (G T 12)
B. Final (G T 12)
LMP12
 
G T 12
 
Blinky
 
Boosted
 

Blinky Competitors

Name

Club #

BRCA Num

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Phil Vickers
T49
20549
Associated
5862794
2.4Ghz
Blinky
Heat 4 (Blinky)
A. Final (Blinky)
Kevin Tombeur
103
8705
Xray
5122222
2.4Ghz
Blinky
Heat 4 (Blinky)
A. Final (Blinky)
Giles Bishop
202
8938
Xray
8259534
2.4Ghz
Blinky
Heat 4 (Blinky)
A. Final (Blinky)
Shaun Batt
218
5371
Xray
7191588
2.4Ghz
Blinky
Rob Hall
238
Yokomo
2851447
T695,T795,T915
Blinky
Heat 4 (Blinky)
A. Final (Blinky)
Ray Chiu
T248
108591
Xray
9896965
2.4Ghz
Blinky
Heat 4 (Blinky)
A. Final (Blinky)
Allan Henderson
T429
Schumacher
5364513
2.4Ghz
Blinky
Heat 4 (Blinky)
A. Final (Blinky)
LMP12
 
G T 12
 
Blinky
 
Boosted
 

Boosted Competitors

Name

Club #

BRCA Num

Car Make

Transponder

Crystals

Final Class

Heat

Final

Damian Giddins
213
3331
Xray
3466675
2.4Ghz
Boosted
Heat 5 (Boosted)
A. Final (Boosted)
Lee Campbell
222
13552
Xray
4173223
2.4Ghz
Boosted
Heat 5 (Boosted)
A. Final (Boosted)
LMP12
 
G T 12
 
Blinky
 
Boosted
 
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Newbury RC Club